Login     Register  
    Home   |   Search   |   Director's Bio   |   About/Contact Us   |   Disclaimer  
BioEndeavor - Engaged Thinking  
 Home
 About BioEndeavor
 Engaged Thinking
 Engaged Thinking Blog
 Engaged Innovation Case Studies
 Engaged Thinking Academy
 Resources
 Engaged Innovation Directory

At BioEndeavor.Net, the privacy and protection of your personal information is very important to us. Our privacy policy fully complies with the Canadian government's new privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" and incorporates the protections of the Canadian Standards Association's "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information".

How Do We Use Your Information?

When you register with our site, we ask for your name and email address. Then we ask you to create a password. We use this to contact you when necessary. When you become a registered user, we may also ask if you would like to receive email communication from us. You may also unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions included in all email communications.

Registration is FREE and allows us to keep in touch with you about new developments pertaining to open innovation in the life sciences. 

With Whom Does BioEndeavor.Net Share Your Information?
We will not disclose your personal information to third parties, except to the extent necessary under circumstances required by law. You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with BioEndeavor.Net unless you have given us permission to do so.

Cookies:
We are committed to providing personalized information to you. In order to do so, BioEndeavor.Net uses cookies to store a unique identifier. A cookie is defined as a small amount of text that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. If your browser is configured to enable cookies, then your browser adds the text sent to the appropriate file. Your browser will only allow BioEndeavor.Net to read cookies that came from our Web servers. This means that other Web sites will not be able to use any information that BioEndeavor.Net stores on your computer as a cookie. 

BioEndeavor.Net uses cookies to tell us that you have visited our site before, and to automatically display information you have requested. They are used to help us simplify and enhance your on-line experience.

Most browsers allow you to stop accepting new cookies, inform you when a cookie is being stored on your hard drive, or disable cookie collection altogether if you wish. However, cookies allow us to fully personalize your visit to BioEndeavor.Net, and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

You Can Correct and Check the Accuracy of Your Personal Information:
If your personal information changes you may update your information by contacting us at info@bioendeavor.net.

Notification of Changes:
If you have any comments or concerns about privacy at BioEndeavor.Net, please email us at info@bioendeavor.net. This Privacy Policy may change also, and use of information that we gather now is subject to the Privacy Notice in effect at the time of use. You should check our Web site frequently to see recent changes.


2010-2017 BioEndeavor.Net
Privacy and Security Statement Disclaimer Adding Directory Profiles